Best ANC Earbuds Under ৳2,500 in Bangladesh
Somewhere along the way, ANC (Active Noise Cancellation) stopped being a feature you only got on flagship earbuds. Walk through any accessories shop in Dhaka today and you’ll find a shelf full of budget earbuds all claiming “ANC” in bold letters on the box. Some of them genuinely block out your rickshaw commute or the office AC hum. A few of them barely do anything beyond passive ear-tip sealing and a marketing sticker.
We went through every ANC earbud priced ৳2,500 or under in our own catalog — across Hoco, QCY, SoundPEATS, ACEFAST, Awei, WiWU, Xiaomi and a handful of others — and pulled out the ones actually worth your money at each price point.
Quick Picks (If You’re in a Hurry)
- Best overall under ৳2,500: QCY MeloBuds N20 Pro (৳2,499) — hybrid ANC that actually adapts to your surroundings
- Best value pick: Hoco EQ26 ANC+ENC (৳1,250) — solid noise cancellation and clear calls for a low price
- Best for calls: Hoco EQ22 Singer ANC+ENC (৳1,099) — the ENC half of the equation is what really matters here
- Best under ৳1,000: Hoco EQ34 Plus Rima ANC (৳678) — the cheapest genuine ANC earbuds we stock
- Most fun gimmick: HOCO EQ27 Fun AI Translation Earbuds (৳1,180) — real-time translation built into a budget ANC earbud
Wait — Does Budget ANC Actually Work?
Short answer: yes, but with a caveat. ANC works by using a built-in microphone to “listen” to ambient noise and generate an inverse sound wave that cancels it out. The physics behind that doesn’t change whether you paid a little or a lot — but the quality of the microphone, the processing chip, and how well the ear tip seals your ear canal absolutely does.
At this price range, ANC is genuinely effective against constant, low-frequency noise — think engine hum, fan noise, an AC unit, or the drone of a bus. It’s noticeably less effective against sudden, sharp sounds like a horn or someone talking loudly next to you. That’s true of premium earbuds too, just to a lesser degree. So don’t expect Sony or Bose-level silence at this price. Do expect a meaningfully quieter commute.
The Best ANC Earbuds by Price Tier
Under ৳1,000: Cheapest Genuine ANC
The Hoco EQ34 Plus Rima ANC Wireless Earbuds (৳678) sit at the very bottom of what we’d actually call ANC earbuds rather than just “earbuds with an ANC sticker.” Don’t expect miracles — but if your only other option is fully unsealed regular earbuds, this is a real step up for very little money.
৳1,000 – ৳1,500: The Sweet Spot
This is where most of the genuinely usable options live, and it’s a crowded field. Hoco alone has half a dozen models here — the EW85 (৳1,100), EW51 (৳1,120), EQ22 Singer (৳1,099 ANC+ENC combo), EW79 (৳1,199) and EW72 (৳1,200) all sit very close to each other in price and largely differ in design and fit rather than raw performance.
If you want something a little different, the Awei T88 (৳1,250) is a solid alternative outside the Hoco lineup, and the WiWU Airbuds 4 ANC (৳1,290) brings WiWU’s usual clean design language into this range. For anyone who spends more time on calls than listening to music, the ANC+ENC combo on the Hoco EQ26 (৳1,250) is worth prioritizing over plain ANC — ENC specifically targets the noise your microphone picks up, which matters more for the person on the other end of the call than for you.
৳1,500 – ৳2,000: Where ANC Gets Serious
Once you cross ৳1,500, the ANC numbers start getting quoted directly — and that’s a genuinely useful signal. The QCY Melobuds N30 (HT16) and QCY Buds ANC HT15 both advertise 45dB of noise reduction, and QCY has built a reputation specifically around making that number mean something rather than just printing it on the box. The HT15 also adds adaptive ANC, meaning it adjusts cancellation strength based on your surroundings instead of applying one fixed level all the time.
The SoundPEATS T3 Pro (৳1,690) and Q3 Pro (৳1,850) are SoundPEATS’ answer to the same question, and SoundPEATS earned its reputation the same way QCY did — by treating ANC as a real engineering problem rather than a checkbox. If you want a slightly different form factor, ACEFAST’s W3 (৳1,750) and W5 Hybrid ANC (৳1,799) are worth a look, and the Poco Buds X1 (৳1,750) brings some brand recognition from the Xiaomi ecosystem into this bracket.
The Haylou Mori Plus (৳1,990) rounds out this tier with a quoted 42dB hybrid ANC rating, putting it right in line with the QCY and SoundPEATS options above.
৳2,000 – ৳2,500: Near-Premium Territory
This top tier is where the recognizable phone-brand names show up. Xiaomi’s Redmi Buds 5A (৳1,999) and Redmi Buds 5C (৳2,150) bring Xiaomi’s general reputation for value into the earbuds space, and realme’s Buds T200x (৳2,150) does the same from the realme side.
But the standout at this price is really QCY again. The QCY MeloBuds N20 (৳2,199) and its sibling the MeloBuds N20 Pro (৳2,499) use hybrid ANC — combining feedforward and feedback microphones for more consistent cancellation across different noise types, which is genuinely closer to how premium earbuds handle ANC than anything else in this list. If you want the single best-performing ANC earbud under ৳2,500 in our catalog, this is it.
Worth a special mention: the Hoco EW98 (৳2,250) adds AI translation and heart rate monitoring on top of ANC, which is more novelty than necessity, but it’s a genuinely unusual combination of features at this price if that appeals to you.
Comparison Table: Top Picks
| Model | Price | ANC Type | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoco EQ34 Plus Rima | ৳678 | Basic ANC | Absolute lowest budget |
| Hoco EQ26 ANC+ENC | ৳1,250 | ANC + ENC | Calls + music, best value |
| QCY T13 Pro ANC | ৳1,899 | ANC | Reliable mid-range pick |
| SoundPEATS Q3 Pro | ৳1,850 | ANC | Alternative to QCY, similar tier |
| Haylou Mori Plus | ৳1,990 | Hybrid ANC, 42dB | Quoted noise-reduction spec |
| QCY MeloBuds N20 Pro | ৳2,499 | Hybrid ANC | Best overall performance |
Which Brand Should You Actually Trust for ANC?
With this many options, brand pattern matters more than picking a single model. Here’s how we’d break it down:
Hoco has by far the widest selection, especially under ৳1,500, which makes it the easiest place to find something in your exact budget. The trade-off is that with so many similar models, it’s worth reading the specific ANC/ENC combination on each one rather than assuming they’re interchangeable.
QCY is the brand to pick if ANC performance is your main priority. Their MeloBuds line consistently quotes real dB numbers and uses hybrid or adaptive ANC designs rather than a single fixed setting, and it shows in how the top picks on this list skew QCY.
SoundPEATS sits right alongside QCY in terms of taking ANC seriously, with a slightly smaller lineup but similar engineering priorities.
Awei and WiWU are worth checking if you want something outside the Hoco/QCY/SoundPEATS trio without stepping up in price.
What Actually Matters When Buying ANC Earbuds on a Budget
- ANC vs ANC+ENC: ANC blocks noise for you; ENC reduces noise picked up by your microphone during calls. If you’re on calls often, prioritize a model that explicitly lists both.
- Quoted dB rating: When a brand specifies a number (like QCY’s 45dB models), that’s a genuine signal they’ve measured and are willing to stand behind a spec, rather than using ANC as a vague marketing word.
- Adaptive vs fixed ANC: Adaptive ANC adjusts strength based on your environment automatically. Fixed ANC applies one level all the time, which can feel like overkill indoors and insufficient outdoors.
- Ear tip fit: A huge part of any ANC earbud’s effectiveness comes from passive noise isolation — how well the tip physically seals your ear canal. A loose fit undermines even good ANC electronics.
- Battery life with ANC on: ANC drains battery faster than ANC-off listening. Check the ANC-specific battery figure if the listing provides one, not just the general playback time.
A Few Myths Worth Busting
“ANC earbuds under ৳2,000 don’t really work” — Not true anymore. This was fair advice a few years ago, but the QCY, SoundPEATS and better Hoco models in this list genuinely reduce ambient noise, particularly the constant low-frequency kind.
“More expensive always means better ANC” — Within this specific budget bracket, price correlates more with added features (AI translation, heart rate monitoring, brand name) than with ANC strength alone. The QCY MeloBuds N20 Pro at ৳2,499 genuinely outperforms several higher-priced competitors specifically because of its hybrid ANC design, not because of its price tag.
“ANC will completely silence my surroundings” — Even premium earbuds don’t fully silence a room. Budget ANC reduces noise noticeably; it doesn’t eliminate it.
Best ANC Earbuds by Use Case
For the Daily Commute (Bus, Rickshaw, CNG)
Constant road and engine noise is exactly what ANC handles best. The Hoco EQ26 (৳1,250) or QCY T13 Pro (৳1,899) both do well here — you don’t need the absolute top-tier ANC for this use case, just consistent, reliable cancellation of a steady drone.
For a Shared Office or Co-Working Space
Offices tend to have a mix of steady noise (AC, computer fans) and sudden noise (conversations, phone calls nearby). A model with ENC as well as ANC, like the Hoco EQ22 Singer or EQ26, helps on both ends — blocking what you hear and keeping your own calls clear for the other person.
For the Gym or Running
Fit matters more than ANC strength here. Look at ear-hook or secure-fit designs within this list rather than picking based on ANC rating alone — earbuds that fall out mid-set aren’t worth their noise cancellation numbers.
For Frequent Flyers
Cabin noise on a flight is almost entirely the low, constant drone ANC is designed for. The QCY MeloBuds N20 Pro’s hybrid ANC (৳2,499) is the strongest option in this list for that specific scenario.
A Note on Codecs and Connectivity
Most earbuds in this price range stick to standard SBC or AAC Bluetooth codecs, which is perfectly fine for everyday listening and calls. A few models, particularly some QCY options, add support for higher-bitrate codecs on compatible phones — worth checking only if you already know your phone supports it and you’re particular about audio fidelity. For the vast majority of buyers in this budget bracket, codec support matters far less than ANC quality and fit.
So, Which One Should You Buy?
- Tightest budget, still want real ANC: Hoco EQ34 Plus Rima (৳678)
- Best all-round value: Hoco EQ26 ANC+ENC (৳1,250)
- Lots of phone calls: Hoco EQ22 Singer ANC+ENC (৳1,099)
- Want the strongest ANC performance, full budget: QCY MeloBuds N20 Pro (৳2,499)
- Want a known phone brand: Redmi Buds 5C (৳2,150) or realme Buds T200x (৳2,150)
Prices and stock shift regularly, so check the live listings before ordering. Browse the full lineup on the Hoco Earbuds, QCY Earbuds and SoundPEATS Earbuds pages, or see everything together on the main Earbuds TWS category page at Zesan Enterprise.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the cheapest genuine ANC earbud available?
The Hoco EQ34 Plus Rima ANC Wireless Earbuds is the lowest-priced model in our catalog that includes real active noise cancellation rather than just passive isolation.
What is the difference between ANC and ENC?
ANC (Active Noise Cancellation) reduces the ambient noise you hear while listening. ENC (Environmental Noise Cancellation) reduces background noise picked up by the earbuds’ microphone, making your voice clearer to whoever you’re calling.
Which budget ANC earbuds have the strongest noise cancellation?
The QCY MeloBuds N20 Pro and QCY Buds ANC HT15 use hybrid or adaptive ANC with quoted ratings around 45dB, making them the strongest performers under ৳2,500 in our lineup.
Does a higher price always mean better ANC?
Not necessarily within this budget range. Some of the pricier models add features like AI translation rather than stronger ANC, while a well-engineered mid-range QCY or SoundPEATS model can outperform them on noise cancellation specifically.
Do ANC earbuds work well for calls?
ANC alone doesn’t improve call quality — that’s ENC’s job. Look for a model explicitly listing both ANC and ENC, such as the Hoco EQ22 Singer or EQ26, if clear calls matter to you.
Does adaptive ANC drain the battery faster than fixed ANC?
Adaptive ANC can actually be more battery-efficient in quiet environments since it lowers cancellation strength when it isn’t needed, compared to fixed ANC running at full strength constantly.
Can I use ANC earbuds for gaming?
Yes, though check the latency figures if competitive gaming is the priority — ANC processing can add a small amount of audio delay on some budget models compared to ANC-off mode.